(—?—)
Abigail (Follett-Nason)
Agnes (Ferror)  
Alice (Wardwell)   d. 1657
Amelia (Davis) b. s 1810, d. 1837
Amy or Ama (Stowell-Richardson) b. 1707, d. 3 Nov 1793
Ann (Cobb)
Ann (Farrer-Sears)
Ann (Jenkins)   d. b 10 Feb 1678
Ann (Peirce) d. 20 Jan 1682/83
Ann (Sanders)  
Ann (Sowerby-Jordan)
Ann or Anna (Butterfield)   d. 19 May 1661
Ann or Hannah (Dixey)   d. b 1 Feb 1684/85
Anna (Dyer)
Annah (Willix)   d. Jun 1648
Anne (Armstrong)   b. c 1739, d. 6 Feb 1823
Anne (Milam) b. Mar 1840
Anne (Willick-Bellingham)  
Annis (Austin)  
Annis (Swetland-Lovett)  
Arabella (Norman) d. 23 Nov 1679
Beatrix (Houghton) d. 1721
Bridget (Cobb)
Bridget (Crisp)   d. c 1675/76
Caroline Ethel (Burbank) b. c 1891
(—?—) (cont.)
Catherine (Hanks) d. circa 1778/79
Catherine A. (Morris) b. c 1818
Christian (Palmer)   b. 1654, d. 28 Sep 1740
Clara C. (Burbank) b. May 1852
Dorothy (Durham-Greenham)   b. c 1663, d. a 1715
Edith (Richardson)
Eleanor (Grantham)  
Eleanor (Pickens) b. 1715, d. a 1780
Eleanor (White)  
Eliza (Griffin) b. c 1836
Elizabeth (Armstrong)
Elizabeth (Bachman)   d. b 1788
Elizabeth (Batson)   d. b 8 Mar 1673/74
Elizabeth (Black) b. c 1813
Elizabeth (Borden) d. 10 May 1838
Elizabeth (Cobb) d. c 1624
Elizabeth (Deberry)
Elizabeth (Emery)   d. a 1687
Elizabeth (Fairfield-Palfrey)   d. b Dec 1649
Elizabeth (Fost-Emery)
Elizabeth (Goodspeed)  
Elizabeth (Hall)  
Elizabeth (Hanks)  
Elizabeth (Hough-Morris)   b. c 1785, d. 25 Aug 1824
Elizabeth (Lawes)  
(—?—) (cont.)
Elizabeth (Marshall-Westray)  
Elizabeth (Morgan)  
Elizabeth (Morgan) d. 10 Aug 1703
Elizabeth (Parker)  
Elizabeth (Pers)   b. c 1588, d. 12 Mar 1666/67
Elizabeth (Scammon)  
Elizabeth (Schnebele) b. c 1685
Elizabeth (Stedman)
Elizabeth (Stedman)   b. s 1609
Elizabeth (Wilson) d. 11 Jul 1750
Ellen (Hulme)   b. c 1658
Ellinor (Hatherly)  
Emma (Harris) d. 15 Jul 1973
Emma (Hart-Fairfield) b. c 1821
Evalina S. (Carson) b. c 1830
Frances (Emery)
Frances (Farrow)   d. 28 Jan 1688/89
Freegift (Bond) b. 15 Dec 1661, d. 3 Jun 1698
Grace (Smute)   b. c 1612, d. 14 Jan 1666
Grace (Wardwell) d. 9 May 1741
Grace L. (Burbank) b. c 1899
Hannah (Clark)
Hannah (Richardson)  
Isabel (Heard)  
Isobell (Knight)   d. a 1770
(—?—) (cont.)
Jane (Smoot)   d. 4 Oct 1726
Jane (Watt)  
Jannet (Gray)  
Jean (Moore)  
Jebrah (Cobb)   d. b 20 Feb 1686/87
Jemima (Burbank)   d. 24 Mar 1692/93
Jennet (Armstrong)  
Joanna (Farrer)
Johanna (Gramlich) b. c 1816
Jone (Littlefield)
Julia C. (Burbank) b. c 1900
Julian (Green)  
Katharine (Stedman)
Katherine (Lygon) d. 1679
Katherine (Sowerby-Vinson)   d. 1705
Lizzie (White) b. c 1862
Lydia (Bates-Fletcher)   d. 12 Oct 1704
Lydia (Gooch-Harding)  
Lydia (Lawes)   b. s 1588
Lydia (Norwood)  
Lydia (Richardson) d. 28 Mar 1737
Lydia (Tilden-Hatherly) d. a 1670
M. Ella (Richardson) b. c 1855
Mabel L. (Burbank) b. c 1879
Margaret (Bannister)   d. a 6 Dec 1675
(—?—) (cont.)
Margaret (Patten)   d. b 1748
Margaret (Pickens)  
Margaret (Underwood) d. 26 Aug 1780
Martha (Richardson) d. 20 Dec 1673
Martha (Richardson)   d. 8 Jan 1748/49
Mary (Bailey) d. 23 Oct 1717
Mary (Butler-Hinds)  
Mary (Cobb)
Mary (Emery)   d. 3 Feb 1709
Mary (Farrar)  
Mary (Greene)   d. 26 Apr 1690
Mary (Hart) b. s 1604
Mary (Hayward)   d. 1693
Mary (Lassell)
Mary (Littlefield)  
Mary (Richardson) d. 19 May 1670
Mary (Richardson) d. 22 Dec 1719
Mary (Richardson) b. c 1805
Mary (Robinson) d. a 8 Nov 1669
Mary (Sanders) b. c 1657, d. 21 Dec 1717
Mary (Smith-Ellsworth)  
Mary (Stedman)
Mary (Stine) b. c 1824
Mary (Willix) d. Jul 1675
Mattie H. (Burbank) b. c 1876
(—?—) (cont.)
Mattie L. (Brooks) b. c 1909
Mildred (Burbank) b. c 1911
Miriam (Pickens)   b. bt 1700 - 1710
Nancy (Richardson)  
Nancy Susanna (White-Horn)
Olive (Overton)  
Patience (Cobb)   d. b 18 Nov 1807
Phillis (Richardson)  
Piety (Richardson) b. c 1803
Polley (Richardson) b. c 1827
Priscilla (Cobb)
Priscilla (Marshall)  
Priscilla (Putnam)  
Rebecca (Littlefield)   b. 31 Jan 1630/31
Rebecca (Wilson) d. 14 Apr 1749
Rosetta (Davis)  
Ruth (Dyer) b. c 1640, d. 11 Sep 1705
Sally (Hanks) d. a 1794
Sarah (Abbot-Sherbourne)   b. c 1617
Sarah (Greene) d. 18 Apr 1723
Sarah (Hanks-White)  
Sarah (Jaquith) d. 17 Nov 1776
Sarah (Nason)  
Sarah (Putnam) b. s 1664, d. 25 Dec 1717
Sarah (Sowerby)
(—?—) (cont.)
Sarah (Underwood)   d. 5 Nov 1684
Sarah (Weeks)   b. c 1712, d. 26 Nov 1792
Shuah (Heard-Otis)  
Susan (Hatherly) d. a 22 Jan 1640/41
Susanna (Armstrong)  
Susanna (Farrer)
Susanna (Richardson-Brooks)   d. 15 Sep 1681
Susanna (Rootes)   b. s 1625, d. a 1692
Susannah (Cobb)  
Susannah (Dutton)   b. c 1616, d. 27 Aug 1674
Tabitha (Fletcher) d. 6 Feb 1741/42
Tomasyn (Stedman)  
Tryphena (Geare)   b. s 1602, d. a May 1674
Vinnie O. (Richardson) b. 12 Feb 1878, d. 11 Jan 1961
(Welsh Patronyms)
Ann  
Ann ferch Griffith John
Cadwaladr ap Maredudd  
Cadwaladr ap Robert  
Catherine ferch John Evan
Catherine ferch William John
Elen ferch Cadwaladr ap Robert  
Ellyw ferch Edward ap Ieuan  
Gainor ferch William John
Griffith ap Evan  
Gruffudd ap Hywel  
Gwen ferch William John
Gwenllian ferch Einion ap Ieuan Llwyd  
Gwerful ferch Llywelyn ap Dafydd  
Hywel ab Einion  
Jane ferch Cadwaladr ap Maredudd  
Jane ferch John Evan
Jane ferch Maredudd ap Ieuan  
Lewys ap Gruffudd  
Mali Llwyd ferch Llywelyn ap Ieuan  
Maredudd ap Ieuan  
Margaret ferch John Evan d. 1698
Margaret ferch William John
Mary d. b 10 Dec 1696
Robert Lewis  
Abbey
Claudia Hudspeth b. 5 Nov 1930
Abbot
Aaron b. 8 Dec 1734
Abigail   b. 3 Oct 1694, d. 4 Jun 1776
Abigail (Nason)  
Alice (Nason)
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth (Green)  
Elizabeth (Key) b. 1673
Hannah
John  
John b. 12 Jun 1696
Jonathan b. 21 Feb 1701/2
Joseph
Joshua b. 22 Nov 1741
Mary
Mary b. c 1652
Moses
Moses b. 1 Sep 1704
Patience
Peter b. 1639
Samuel b. Mar 1699
Samuel b. 22 Nov 1741
Sarah
Sarah b. 18 Dec 1719
Abbot (cont.)
Sarah (?)   b. c 1617
Thomas b. 7 Sep 1664
Thomas (Ensign)   b. 1643, d. 8 Mar 1712/13
Walter  
Walter
Walter b. 24 Jun 1673, d. 22 Dec 1740
Abbott
Bridget b. 13 Dec 1770
Jerusha (Stowell) b. 22 Sep 1721, d. 29 Feb 1768
William b. 18 Feb 1723, d. 1 Nov 1805
Acie
Elizabeth b. s 1632, d. 11 Aug 1689
Elizabeth b. 23 Jan 1678/79
Hannah   b. 9 Mar 1680/81, d. 8 Jun 1762
Hannah (Greene)   d. 30 Mar 1718
John   b. c 1638, d. b 22 Apr 1689
Margaret b. 30 Aug 1683, d. 26 Mar 1718
Margaret (Haiton)  
Mary
Mary b. 5 Aug 1677, d. b 22 Apr 1689
Ruth b. 14 Mar 1621
William   b. c 1595
Adams
Charlotta
Dorothy b. 26 Jun 1679, d. 26 Jun 1772
Elizabeth (McCulloch) b. 13 Jun 1775, d. 16 Jan 1810
Elizabeth (Pickering) d. Feb 1762
Frances Isabelle (Perkins) b. 28 Apr 1865
Mary (Rich) b. 13 May 1927
Adford
Mary  
Adkins
Kathryn Olivia (Munson) b. 3 Aug 1971
Mary Kathryn b. 4 Nov 2006
Wilson Leigh b. 4 Dec 1964
Wilson Leigh Jr. b. 5 Jun 2002
Adriance
Hannah Dyer b. 19 Jul 1857, d. 15 Dec 1937
Allan
Janis (Ferguson) b. 25 Jul 1918
Allanson
Anne (Dixon)  
Florence b. 4 May 1630
Jane b. s 1650, d. Dec 1734
Matthew d. a 1673
Matthew   b. 10 Nov 1599
NN
NN
Ralph   b. 8 Jul 1621
Susan b. 1 May 1636
Thomas b. 17 Dec 1627
William b. 3 Dec 1626
Allbright
Margie Anne b. 26 Nov 1949
Allen
Ann b. 12 Sep 1694
Dayton McCauley b. 14 Dec 1977
Dickie Eugene b. c 1949
Elizabeth (Richardson) b. 27 Sep 1665
Elizabeth Leigh b. 14 Dec 1977
Hannah d. 7 Jun 1799
Jane b. 13 Jan 1587/88
Jordan Colt b. 30 Dec 1975
Mary b. 29 Mar 1692, d. 1735
Rose (Hayward)
Royce Anne (Gibson) b. 20 Nov 1953
Samuel Jr.
Sarah Ann (King) b. 27 Jul 1867
Alley
Hannah (Brown)
Alliset
Grace (Dyer) b. c 1666
John
Allison
Anne   d. b Jan 1709/10
Alsop
Mary b. 17 Oct 1769, d. 6 Jun 1819
Alvers
Marie Annette (Hand) b. 22 Jan 1959
Amadon
John Isaac b. 10 Oct 1771, d. 7 Aug 1851
Sarah (Thurber) b. 26 Aug 1792, d. 27 Oct 1867
Amerideth
Joanna (Treworgye)
John b. 26 Nov 1615, d. bt 26 Jan 1691 - 1 Jun 1691
Anderson
Elizabeth (Lygon) b. 1701
Louisa Ann (Thurber) b. 1835
Mary L. b. 1862, d. 1948
Thomas b. 1837, d. 1894
Andrews
Ursula (Lygon)
Ankenman
Jennie Kate (Munson) b. 12 Oct 1920
Wayne Douglas d. 29 Jan 1995
Appenzeller
Ann (Thomas)
Apperson
Rosa Marie (Conover) b. 19 Oct 1890
Applewhaite
Amy b. c 1718
Ann b. c 1714
Ann "Nancy" (Marshall)   b. c 1677, d. 26 Jul 1746
Anne b. c 1675
Arthur b. c 1719, d. 23 Jun 1766
Henry   b. 1633, d. 26 Aug 1703
Henry II   b. c 1665, d. 27 Apr 1741
Henry III   b. 1708, d. 22 Sep 1739
John b. c 1675, d. 20 Dec 1735
John b. 1708, d. bt 1758 - 1759
Mary b. c 1724
NN   b. c 1610
Priscilla b. c 1716
Sarah b. c 1721, d. 6 Oct 1762
Thomas b. c 1635
Thomas b. c 1670, d. 15 Jan 1727/28
Thomas b. 1707, d. 1770
William b. c 1670
Applewhite
Amy   b. c 1732
Henry IV b. 1730, d. 10 Jul 1783
John Sr. b. 1736, d. Apr 1815
Priscilla b. c 1735
Thomas b. c 1733, d. c 1807
Argett
Anne (Putnam) b. 12 Oct 1578
Armour
Sarah Ann Holmes (Waddy) b. 1811, d. 5 May 1864
Sarah Kimbrough b. 3 Sep 1831, d. 31 Jan 1887
Solomon Hillen b. s 1800, d. 21 Dec 1833
Armstrong
Ann b. 18 Nov 1788, d. 7 Sep 1837
Anne 'Nancy' (Gibson) b. 1750, d. 2 Mar 1833
Anne (?)   b. c 1739, d. 6 Feb 1823
Catherine Ann 'Kitty' (Shaw) b. 26 May 1796, d. 27 Aug 1839
Catrenah
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. 12 Jul 1792
Elizabeth (?)
Frances b. 24 Jan 1804
Frances (Tinnen) b. 22 Jan 1769, d. 1 Nov 1845
Henrietta b. 4 Dec 1805
Henrietta (Tate) b. 4 Dec 1805
Isabella
James
James
James b. c 1741
Jane Douglas   b. bt 1768 - 1769, d. 22 Nov 1851
Jennet (?)  
Jinney b. 13 Oct 1790
John   b. b 1731, d. 1810
John b. 29 Apr 1796, d. 4 Oct 1854
Joseph  
Joseph   b. 20 Jul 1711, d. Jan 1761
Joseph b. 1739, d. 29 Aug 1811
Joseph b. 22 Apr 1764, d. 1845
Armstrong (cont.)
Joseph b. 1771, d. 26 Oct 1840
Joseph b. 3 Jul 1800, d. 15 Oct 1816
Margaret
Margaret
Margaret b. c 1747
Margaret b. 4 Jun 1787, d. 21 Aug 1798
Margaret 'Peggy' (Watson) b. 1780, d. 2 Aug 1841
Martin
Mary
Mary b. 20 Apr 1796, d. 30 Aug 1798
Mary Catharine b. 1732, d. 1779
Parthena b. 8 Jun 1807
Robert b. 20 Apr 1798, d. 2 Apr 1826
Susanna (?)  
Thomas
Thomas b. 1734, d. 26 Sep 1776
Thomas D. b. 4 May 1802
William
William b. 1745, d. 14 Nov 1814
Ashley
Elizabeth (Batson)
Sarah (Trott)
Ashton
Sarah (Thomas) b. 1728, d. 25 Jan 1786
Atkinson
Eunice d. 15 Oct 1856
Katherine  
Martha Ann Rutha (Richardson) b. 29 Jul 1839, d. 6 Jan 1912
Mary (Massingill)
Priscilla (Bailey) b. 29 Aug 1712
Thomas  
William
Ault
Arthur Dean b. 5 Jan 1894, d. 10 Nov 1911
Catharina Magdalena (Gramlich) b. 21 Sep 1855, d. 7 Apr 1948
Charles William b. 12 Feb 1882, d. 10 Jun 1986
Edna (Karns) d. 7 Sep 1970
Frank b. 10 Apr 1886, d. 19 Sep 1977
Jacob b. 16 Jun 1857, d. 26 Mar 1925
John George b. 20 Dec 1883, d. 19 Sep 1975
Lillie (Pfeiffer) d. 25 Sep 1917